Northfield HCI

Thriving Youth. Thriving Community.

Menu

Staff and Board

Staff

Zach Pruitt
HCI Executive Director
507-664-3524
zach@northfieldhci.org

Ashley Anderson
HCI Coordinator
507-664-3527
ashley@northfieldhci.org

Vicky Coon
Bridge Mentor
vicky@northfieldhci.org

Gwen Daniels
Graphic Designer
507-664-3528
gwen@northfieldhci.org

Meleah Follen
Youth Engagement Director
507-664-3524
meleah@northfieldhci.org

Becky Ford
Faribault Youth Investment Director
bford@ricecountychc.org

Teddy Gelderman
TORCH Director
tgelderman@northfieldschools.org

Maggie Heurung
Youth Development Coordinator
maggie@northfieldhci.org

Tessa Kiesow
TORCH Director
tkiesow@northfieldschools.org

Sarah Lee
HCI Support Specialist
slee@northfieldschools.org

Katie Lovrien
TORCH Director
klovrien@northfieldschools.org

Amy Lunderby
Administrative Director
507-664-3531
amy@northfieldhci.org

Sandy Malecha
Senior Director
507-664-3524
sandy@northfieldhci.org

Natalia Marchan
Growing Up Healthy Coordinator
507-664-3524
natalia@growinguphealthy.org

Maelynn Rosas
Growing Up Healthy Assistant
507-664-3527
maelynn@northfieldhci.org

Teresa Stanley
LINK Coordinator
507-664-3532
teresa@northfieldhci.org

Cheryl Strike
HCI Data and Reporting Specialist
507-664-3504
cheryl@northfieldhci.org

Laura Tiano
Growing Up Healthy Coordinator
507-664-3532
lauratiano@northfieldhci.org

Laura Turek
Northfield Promise Coordinator
507-664-3524
laura@northfieldhci.org

Board

2018 Meeting Dates

HCI board meetings are typically held on the third Wednesday of every month from 7:30 a.m. to 9 a.m. in Room HS225 of the Northfield Community Resource Center (NCRC). If you would like to attend a meeting, contact one of the staff members listed above or write us via our contact form.

  • Wednesday, November 15, 2017
  • Wednesday, December 20, 2017
  • Wednesday, January 17, 2018
  • Wednesday, February 21, 2018
  • Wednesday, March 21, 2018
  • Wednesday, April 18, 2018
  • Wednesday, May 16, 2018
  • Wednesday, June 20, 2018
  • Wednesday, August 15, 2018
  • Wednesday, September 19, 2018
  • Wednesday, October 17, 2018
  • Wednesday, November 21, 2018
  • Wednesday, December 19, 2018

Board Members

Beth Ayotte Naumann
President and Owner, ServiceMaster by Ayotte

Erin Bailey
Northfield Public Schools, Community Services Division

Barry Carlson
Senior Development Officer, St. Olaf College

Willy Conde
Northfield High School Student

Bridget Conway
Doctor, Cannon Pointe Chiropractic

Kris Estenson
Associate Director, Piper Center for Vocation and Career, St. Olaf College

Elsa Hoff
Northfield High School Student

Anna Kochevar (Co-Vice Chair)
Arcadia Charter School Student

Lisa Malecha
Social Worker, Arcadia Charter School

Mark Mohlke (Co-Vice Chair)
Senior Business Banker, Wells Fargo

Anne Meyer-Ruppel
Nurse Practitioner, Allina Clinic

Connie Nelson
Master Reading Coach, Minnesota Reading Corp.

Monte Nelson
Chief of Police, Northfield Police Department

Randy Olson
Senior Vice President, Community Resource Bank

Olive Omoro (Co-Chair)
Northfield High School Student

Athena Pitsavas
Northfield High School Student

Claudia Román Jiménez
Library Assistant and Bilingual Reference Staffer, Northfield Public Library

Tanner Schieck (Treasurer)
Co-owner, Schieck Orthodontics

Betsy Spethmann (Co-Chair)
Director of Community Relations, Northfield Hospital & Clinics

Marnie Thompson
Assistant Principal, Northfield High School

Brisa Zubia
Assistant Director, Office of Intercultural and International Life, Carleton College